2019 IEEE International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communication and Control (ICAC3'19) 6th Edition
(20th and 21st December 2019)

 

The Paper submission deadline is extended till 24th October 2019

Organizing Committee

 

 

Patrons  Rev. Fr. Peter D'Souza
  Rev. Fr. Valerian D'Souza
   Dr. Srija Unnikrishnan
General Chair Dr. Sunil Surve
Conference Chair Dr.V.S.Jorapur
Programme Chair Dr. Sapna Prabhu
Programme Co-Chair Dr. Sujata Deshmukh
Billing Contact Dr. Vasim Shaikh
Technical Committee
Coordinator Ms. Parshvi Shah
Co-Coordinator Ms. Prachi Patil
  Ms. Ashvini Pansare
  Ms. Monali Shetty
  Ms. Archana Lopez.
  Ms. Sarika Davare
  Ms. Heena P.
  Ms. Prajakta Dhamanskar
  Ms. Dipali Bhise
  Ms. Ketaki joshi
Programme Committee Communication
Coordinator Ms. Dipali Koshti
Co-Coordinator Ms. Supriya Kamoji
  Ms. Sushma Nagdeote
  Ms. Sangeeta Parshionikar
  Ms. Pranali Nunes
  Ms. Jaya Goyal
Website Design committee
Coordinator Mr. Saurabh Kulkarni
Co-Coordinator Mr. Sunil Chaudhari
  Mr. Vipin Palkar
  Student Council
Poster/Brochure making committee
Coordinator Ms. Garima Tripathi
Co-Coordinator Ms. Kalpana Deorukhkar
  Mr. M.V. Rao
  Mr. Sunil Yadav
  Mr. Hitendra Vaishnav
  Student Council
Publicity committee
Coordinator Ms. Monica Khanore
Co-Coordinator Ms. Kranti Wagale
  Mr. Saurabh Korgaokar
  Mr. Jay Borade
  Ms. Prajakta Bhangale
  Mr. Jayen Modi
  Mr. Nilesh M. Patil
  Mr. Shankar J.
  Ms. Pradnya N.
  Ms. Shalaka Parab
Publication committee
Coordinator Ms. Swati Ringe
Co-Coordinator Mr. Vaibhav Godbole
  Mr. Dileep C.
  Mr. Saurabh Kulkarni
  Mr. Mahendra Mehra
  Mr. Vipin Palkar
  Mr. Nilesh Patil
  Ms. Janisa C.
  Mr. Unik Lokhande
  Ms. Akansha Magare
Finance committee
Coordinator Mr. Wasim Shaikh
Co-Coordinator Ms. Roshani Padate
  Mr. Anant Tarase
Food committee
Coordinator Ms. Archana Karandikar
Co-Coordinator Ms. Jyoti K.
  Ms. Jagruti Nagaonkar
  Ms. Deepika S.
Schedule committee
Coordinator Ms. Merly Thomas
Co-Coordinator Ms. Swapnali Makdey.
  Ms. Binsy Joseph
Logistics committee
Coordinator Dr. Hemant Khanolkar
Co-Coordinator Mr. Pradeep Singh
  Mr. Deepak Vishe
  Mr. Nilesh Patil
Transportation committee
Coordinator Dr. B.S.Daga
Co-Coordinator Mr. Prasad Lalit
  Mr. Sandesh Chavan
  Mr. Pankaj Yadav
Inaugural and Valedictory committee
Coordinator Dr. Khushbu Trehan
Co-Coordinator Dr. Joseph Rodrigues
Reception committee
  Mr. D.S.S. Sudhakar
  Dr. Jagruti Save
  Dr. Bilolikar
  Dr. Bhushan Patil
Registration committee
Coordinator Ms. Sangeeta Parshionikar
Co-Coordinator Ms. Sushma Nagdeote
  Ms. Jagruti Nagaonkar
  Ms. Pradnya Nandlaskar
Venue Management committee
Coordinator Ms. Ashwini Pansare
Co-Coordinator Ms. Monali Shetty
  Ms. Deepika S.
  Ms. Jaya Goyal
Track Incharges
Coordinator Ms. Archana Lopez
Co-Coordinator Ms. Heena Pendhari
  Ms.Dipali Bhise
Purchase Committee
Coordinator Ms. Swapnali Makdey
Co-Coordinator Ms. Kalpana Deorukhkar
  Ms.Prajakta Dhamanskar
Sponsorship Committee
Coordinator Mr. Mahesh Sharma
Co-Coordinator Mr. Jayen Modi
  Mr. Mahendra Mehra
  Alumni
  Student Council
Certificate Printing Committee
  Ms. Sakshi Sukale
  Mr. Ganesh Bhirud
  Mr. Ajay Koli